Cow-Welfare Baltic OÜ

Registry code 14298807 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue64,831100,435138,85870,92890,692
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss51,06180,380118,36537,77677,752
Annual period result—————
Assets466,623559,338559,909491,945479,136
Equity406,850355,789275,408157,043119,268
Current liabilities59,773203,549284,501334,902303,792
Non-current liabilities————56,076
Employees00010
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents31,67074,80243,63436,06927,550
Current assets34,529120,150113,62738,56954,136
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-7,094-7,094-7,094——
Labour costs0002,8360
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets432,094439,188446,282453,376425,000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods353,039272,658154,293116,51738,766
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)51,06180,380120,54341,50981,485
Profit (loss) before income tax51,06180,380118,36537,77677,752

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 373 EUR 0 EUR 717 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,461 EUR 0 EUR 22,873 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,405 EUR 0 EUR 22,558 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,000 EUR 0 EUR 35,839 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,273 EUR 0 EUR 20,878 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,460 EUR 0 EUR 21,117 EUR Not reported
Q4 5,182 EUR 0 EUR 21,437 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,853 EUR 0 EUR 56,244 EUR Not reported
Q2 838 EUR 0 EUR 3,940 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,975 EUR 0 EUR 21,656 EUR Not reported
Q4 8,137 EUR 0 EUR 38,926 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,146 EUR 0 EUR 20,261 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,993 EUR 0 EUR 20,000 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,225 EUR 0 EUR 21,760 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,436 EUR 0 EUR 20,854 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,119 EUR 0 EUR 20,072 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,923 EUR 0 EUR 20,000 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,370 EUR 0 EUR 6,921 EUR 1
Q4 8,448 EUR 905 EUR 43,746 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources