Tamsalu Ehitus OÜ
Business Register
Insolvency
No information available for this company in this registry.
Financial Statements
| Indicator | 2025Reporting period 1 Aug 2024–31 Jul 2025 | 2024Reporting period 1 Aug 2023–31 Jul 2024 | 2023Reporting period 1 Aug 2022–31 Jul 2023 | 2022Reporting period 1 Aug 2021–31 Jul 2022 | 2021Reporting period 1 Aug 2020–31 Jul 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 11,655 | 76,003 | 34,077 | 28,502 | 43,402 |
| Revenue (non-commercial entities) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual period profit / loss | -8,994 | 6,799 | 122 | 2,295 | 349 |
| Annual period result | — | — | — | — | — |
| Assets | 2,158 | 10,591 | 6,157 | 1,401 | 964 |
| Equity | -2,026 | 6,968 | 169 | 47 | -2,228 |
| Current liabilities | 4,184 | 3,623 | 5,988 | 1,354 | 3,192 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Business income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 1,751 | 5,317 | 2,927 | 1,401 | — |
| Current assets | 2,158 | 10,591 | 6,157 | 1,401 | 964 |
| Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Labour costs | -3,970 | -40,393 | -9,841 | -8,605 | -14,247 |
| Share capital at nominal value | 2,500 | 2,500 | 2,500 | 2,500 | 2,500 |
| Liabilities and net assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods | 4,468 | -2,331 | -2,453 | -4,748 | -5,337 |
| Service fee income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating surplus (deficit) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating profit (loss) | -8,994 | 6,799 | 122 | 2,295 | 349 |
| Profit (loss) before income tax | -8,994 | 6,799 | 122 | 2,295 | 349 |
Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders
No information available for this company in this registry.
Quarterly Tax and Employment Information
State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.
2026
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 125 EUR | 0 EUR | 2,952 EUR | 1 |
| Q2 | 354 EUR | 0 EUR | 2,937 EUR | 1 |
| Q3 | 178 EUR | 0 EUR | 3,760 EUR | 1 |
2025
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 243 EUR | 0 EUR | 3,214 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 341 EUR | 0 EUR | 2,100 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | 260 EUR | 0 EUR | 3,677 EUR | Not reported |
| Q4 | 1,317 EUR | 53 EUR | 13,910 EUR | 1 |
2024
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 4,413 EUR | 1,637 EUR | 14,652 EUR | 4 |
| Q2 | 8,493 EUR | 4,160 EUR | 27,683 EUR | 4 |
| Q3 | 3,444 EUR | 2,836 EUR | 1,480 EUR | 3 |
| Q4 | 1,066 EUR | 1,135 EUR | 4,341 EUR | 1 |
2023
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 302 EUR | 324 EUR | Not reported | 1 |
| Q2 | 758 EUR | 806 EUR | Not reported | 1 |
| Q3 | 1,206 EUR | 1,290 EUR | Not reported | 4 |
| Q4 | 5,363 EUR | 3,353 EUR | 15,007 EUR | 3 |
2022
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 580 EUR | 618 EUR | Not reported | 1 |
| Q2 | 441 EUR | 468 EUR | Not reported | 1 |
| Q3 | 110 EUR | 125 EUR | Not reported | 1 |
| Q4 | 548 EUR | 578 EUR | Not reported | 1 |
LEI & Corporate Relationships ?
No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.
Sanctions & Restrictions





6 jurisdictions · 10 registries
Last successful source check: .
No confirmed matches
Sanctions & Restrictions
Last successful source check: .
-
Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches
Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches
Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.