Osta Pilet OÜ

Registry code 14304264 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue17,7048,7971,0152,460636
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss14,9459,1205,400-2,011571
Annual period result—————
Assets68,58749,64327,91721,36226,990
Equity46,74333,43824,32118,92020,931
Current liabilities21,84416,2053,5962,4426,059
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents68,58749,643———
Current assets68,58749,64327,91721,36226,990
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets—————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods29,29821,82116,42018,43117,860
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)14,3128,5145,3892,664221
Profit (loss) before income tax14,9459,1205,400-2,011571

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 808 EUR 0 EUR 3,365 EUR Not reported
Q2 613 EUR 0 EUR 2,554 EUR Not reported
Q3 175 EUR 0 EUR 730 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,634 EUR 0 EUR 7,427 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,423 EUR 0 EUR 6,467 EUR Not reported
Q3 707 EUR 0 EUR 3,112 EUR Not reported
Q4 513 EUR 0 EUR 2,137 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 19 EUR 0 EUR 132 EUR Not reported
Q2 7 EUR 0 EUR 58 EUR Not reported
Q3 39 EUR 0 EUR 212 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,316 EUR 0 EUR 5,982 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 167 EUR 0 EUR 919 EUR Not reported
Q2 3 EUR 0 EUR 22 EUR Not reported
Q3 31 EUR 0 EUR 156 EUR Not reported
Q4 136 EUR 0 EUR 750 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 108 EUR 0 EUR 320 EUR Not reported
Q2 392 EUR 0 EUR 1,916 EUR Not reported
Q3 10 EUR 0 EUR 156 EUR Not reported
Q4 1 EUR 0 EUR 27 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources