Nordic Tax & Accounting OÜ

Registry code 14305861 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue22,58712,92812,92816,498
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss33,92611,64611,64611,727
Annual period result————
Assets102,96660,99960,99945,501
Equity96,99839,94439,94428,304
Current liabilities5,96821,05521,05517,197
Non-current liabilities————
Employees1000
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents15,63060,999——
Current assets23,52160,999045,501
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets————
Labour costs-4,605000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets79,445———
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods39,94425,79825,79814,076
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)10,95711,64611,64611,727
Profit (loss) before income tax33,92611,64611,64611,727

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
HCE Holding OÜEstonian registry code 16693749ShareholderSource record 11543519
100% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 2 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,034 EUR 0 EUR 20,818 EUR Not reported
Q2 506 EUR 0 EUR 18,932 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,206 EUR 0 EUR 18,423 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,889 EUR 3,553 EUR 2,345 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 28,258 EUR Not reported
Q3 23 EUR 0 EUR 861 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 16,002 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 177 EUR 0 EUR 2,511 EUR 1
Q2 169 EUR 648 EUR 32,711 EUR 1
Q3 368 EUR 282 EUR 5,843 EUR 1
Q4 656 EUR 282 EUR 22,623 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 884 EUR 0 EUR 4,693 EUR Not reported
Q2 32 EUR 0 EUR 1,789 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,083 EUR 0 EUR 6,544 EUR Not reported
Q4 377 EUR 0 EUR 2,990 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 45 EUR 0 EUR 2,154 EUR Not reported
Q2 554 EUR 0 EUR 748 EUR Not reported
Q3 534 EUR 0 EUR 3,957 EUR Not reported
Q4 542 EUR 0 EUR 2,617 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources