M&R Furniture OÜ

Registry code 14308204 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue40,01193,02389,97463,36785,583
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss16-1,801-3,997-15,1239,890
Annual period result—————
Assets12,86530,14230,40838,00533,572
Equity2,7602,7434,5448,54123,664
Current liabilities1,0053,4992,9644,1646,608
Non-current liabilities9,10023,90022,90025,3003,300
Employees12211
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents2,56710,2094,3244,09311,196
Current assets8,74023,19519,44322,99027,847
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-2,822-4,018-4,050-2,920-1,615
Labour costs-7,892-30,238-29,410-14,591-10,600
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets4,1256,94710,96515,0155,725
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods2442,0446,04121,16411,274
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)16-1,801-3,997-15,1239,890
Profit (loss) before income tax16-1,801-3,997-15,1239,890

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,444 EUR 0 EUR 6,506 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,420 EUR 0 EUR 6,110 EUR Not reported
Q3 48 EUR 0 EUR 256 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,153 EUR 2,495 EUR 14,381 EUR 2
Q2 3,238 EUR 1,706 EUR 10,905 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,549 EUR 0 EUR 7,753 EUR Not reported
Q4 763 EUR 0 EUR 10,523 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,026 EUR 2,397 EUR 17,921 EUR 2
Q2 5,816 EUR 2,627 EUR 28,380 EUR 1
Q3 4,495 EUR 2,159 EUR 27,531 EUR 2
Q4 3,226 EUR 2,449 EUR 15,137 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,536 EUR 1,425 EUR 14,458 EUR 2
Q2 3,231 EUR 2,286 EUR 21,050 EUR 2
Q3 5,428 EUR 2,341 EUR 32,912 EUR 2
Q4 4,184 EUR 2,341 EUR 22,682 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,555 EUR 1,469 EUR 19,284 EUR 2
Q2 2,746 EUR 1,534 EUR 27,629 EUR 1
Q3 955 EUR 1,060 EUR 10,080 EUR 1
Q4 2,504 EUR 1,060 EUR 12,087 EUR 3

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources