Little Estonia OÜ

Registry code 14314297 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue4,3902,14313,64513,47513,440
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-1,469-7212884-81
Annual period result—————
Assets1,7283,2613,9304,2914,486
Equity1,7283,1973,9183,8903,806
Current liabilities06412401680
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees10010
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents52253111——
Current assets1,1422,6243,0433,0863,804
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-656-250-318-728-1,806
Labour costs000-9500
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets5866378871,205682
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods6971,4181,3901,3061,387
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-1,469-7212884-81
Profit (loss) before income tax-1,469-7212884-81

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 125 EUR 0 EUR 560 EUR 1
Q2 7 EUR 0 EUR 162 EUR 1
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 37 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 66 EUR 0 EUR 800 EUR 1
Q2 Not reported Not reported 300 EUR 1
Q3 176 EUR 0 EUR 1,810 EUR 1
Q4 251 EUR 0 EUR 1,980 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 53 EUR 0 EUR 900 EUR 1
Q2 Not reported Not reported 20 EUR 1
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR 1
Q4 84 EUR 0 EUR 600 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 316 EUR 0 EUR 2,539 EUR 1
Q2 363 EUR 0 EUR 3,259 EUR 1
Q3 175 EUR 0 EUR 4,690 EUR 1
Q4 171 EUR 0 EUR 2,324 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 938 EUR 80 EUR 5,081 EUR 1
Q2 720 EUR 110 EUR 4,936 EUR 1
Q3 102 EUR 0 EUR 2,583 EUR 1
Q4 137 EUR 0 EUR 2,241 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources