OÜ Herbfoods

Registry code 14321378 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue31,41147,08456,49791,218125,161
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-3,7413,227-4,347237-3,123
Annual period result—————
Assets2,5878,89713,57814,17431,516
Equity-10,861-7,119-10,347-6,429-6,738
Current liabilities7,68111,86515,79511,10327,754
Non-current liabilities5,7674,1518,1309,50010,500
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents1,1703,9202,58938614,598
Current assets2,5878,89713,57814,17431,516
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs-7,185-3,939-9,729-14,854-21,670
Share capital at nominal value2,5322,5322,5322,5022,502
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets—————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-10,051-13,277-8,931-9,168-6,117
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-1,4813,305-4,347237-3,124
Profit (loss) before income tax-3,7413,227-4,347237-3,123

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 865 EUR 380 EUR 4,048 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,067 EUR 466 EUR 12,528 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,180 EUR 343 EUR 6,783 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,311 EUR 556 EUR 15,661 EUR 1
Q2 1,960 EUR 669 EUR 14,486 EUR 1
Q3 1,754 EUR 596 EUR 10,571 EUR 1
Q4 2,851 EUR 1,005 EUR 13,171 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,938 EUR 222 EUR 20,566 EUR 1
Q2 2,101 EUR 262 EUR 19,731 EUR 1
Q3 2,394 EUR 289 EUR 21,311 EUR 1
Q4 2,745 EUR 890 EUR 16,885 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,993 EUR 670 EUR 22,405 EUR 1
Q2 3,713 EUR 1,583 EUR 22,784 EUR 2
Q3 3,533 EUR 1,340 EUR 26,217 EUR 1
Q4 2,552 EUR 526 EUR 25,576 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,268 EUR 1,742 EUR 43,777 EUR 3
Q2 6,075 EUR 1,578 EUR 50,517 EUR 4
Q3 6,065 EUR 1,896 EUR 41,234 EUR 3
Q4 3,481 EUR 855 EUR 24,684 EUR 3

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources