Avira Teenused OÜ

Registry code 14322003 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue39,92932,72733,96827,363
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss15,72813,88215,54410,609
Annual period result————
Assets63,60344,79631,05215,446
Equity59,32743,60029,71714,172
Current liabilities4,2761,1961,3351,274
Non-current liabilities————
Employees4333
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents45,353———
Current assets63,60344,79631,05215,446
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets0000
Labour costs-12,376-7,961-7,660-5,835
Share capital at nominal value2,5082,5082,5082,508
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods41,09227,20911,6641,056
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)15,72813,88215,54410,609
Profit (loss) before income tax15,72813,88215,54410,609

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,354 EUR 1,222 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 507 EUR 613 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 429 EUR 385 EUR Not reported 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,631 EUR 1,656 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 1,977 EUR 1,983 EUR Not reported 3
Q3 2,468 EUR 2,346 EUR Not reported 3
Q4 1,701 EUR 1,745 EUR Not reported 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 543 EUR 547 EUR Not reported 3
Q2 1,126 EUR 1,130 EUR Not reported 3
Q3 1,020 EUR 1,035 EUR Not reported 3
Q4 1,281 EUR 1,303 EUR Not reported 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 835 EUR 847 EUR Not reported 3
Q2 742 EUR 753 EUR Not reported 3
Q3 755 EUR 754 EUR Not reported 3
Q4 848 EUR 865 EUR Not reported 3

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 371 EUR 377 EUR Not reported 4
Q2 1,086 EUR 1,102 EUR Not reported 4
Q3 557 EUR 565 EUR Not reported 3
Q4 834 EUR 847 EUR Not reported 3

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources