Konstellatsiooni ja Teadliku Arengu Instituut OÜ

Registry code 14322138 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue76,35991,54970,39140,21028,929
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-4,152-4,2189,0003,5998,445
Annual period result—————
Assets13,76623,59932,40011,75610,122
Equity2,1906,34210,56011,6768,077
Current liabilities11,57612,72621,840802,045
Non-current liabilities04,531———
Employees11211
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents6052677——
Current assets2,3436,1649,15411,75610,122
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-6,012-5,812-802——
Labour costs-9,133-22,057-21,540-17,996-8,081
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets11,42317,43523,246——
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods3,8428,060-9405,577-2,868
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-2,456-4,43811,1043,5509,695
Profit (loss) before income tax-4,152-4,21811,3833,5999,695

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,628 EUR 0 EUR 11,654 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,615 EUR 0 EUR 11,287 EUR Not reported
Q3 781 EUR 0 EUR 5,108 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,081 EUR 618 EUR 23,398 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,893 EUR 1,000 EUR 22,722 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,535 EUR 1,025 EUR 18,956 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,881 EUR 683 EUR 15,885 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,816 EUR 2,509 EUR 26,069 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,051 EUR 1,471 EUR 28,002 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,047 EUR 1,578 EUR 14,748 EUR Not reported
Q4 5,217 EUR 1,578 EUR 24,452 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,769 EUR 1,148 EUR 9,813 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,599 EUR 2,019 EUR 8,915 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,239 EUR 1,563 EUR 13,240 EUR Not reported
Q4 5,446 EUR 1,681 EUR 32,058 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,916 EUR 1,666 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 1,906 EUR 1,906 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 1,906 EUR 1,906 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q4 1,601 EUR 1,613 EUR Not reported Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · No person is known to control the entity (for example, control may be spread among diverse shareholders)
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · No person is known to control the entity (for example, control may be spread among diverse shareholders)

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources