JEWELS ON ICE OÜ

Registry code 14331982 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Annual report key indicators linked by exact official registry code.

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue37,31338,04826,21113,24713,401
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-1,095-1,998138-3,4284,619
Annual period result—————
Assets2,2292,9375,0394,0067,297
Equity1,5011,7763,7753,6377,066
Current liabilities7281,1611,264369231
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents1,4282,489———
Current assets2,2292,7964,7113,4906,386
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-141-187-188-396-337
Labour costs-34,089-35,516-22,932-11,438-2,344
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets0141328516911
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods1,7763,7753,6377,065—
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-1,095-1,998138-3,3974,615
Profit (loss) before income tax-1,095-1,998138-3,4284,619

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Taxes and Workforce

Quarterly figures from EMTA, linked by exact registry code. State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions include reverse-charge purchases and are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; they are not directly comparable with cash-paid labour taxes. A blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,300 EUR 3,447 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 3,894 EUR 4,082 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 2,819 EUR 2,956 EUR Not reported Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,873 EUR 3,000 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 3,230 EUR 3,376 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 3,488 EUR 3,670 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 4,465 EUR 4,620 EUR Not reported 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,614 EUR 3,778 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 3,875 EUR 4,051 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 3,386 EUR 3,543 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 2,999 EUR 3,136 EUR Not reported 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 851 EUR 906 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 1,385 EUR 1,464 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 3,149 EUR 3,297 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 1,743 EUR 1,836 EUR Not reported 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 696 EUR 780 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 728 EUR 802 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 905 EUR 959 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 820 EUR 872 EUR Not reported 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships

GLEIF reports LEI records and accounting relationships; these do not establish legal ownership. Learn about LEIs and relationships.

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources