Kihnu Põllumajanduse Osaühing

Registry code 14332734 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue10,4188,09824,79521,84034,112
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss8,345-7,040-8,8884,3804,274
Annual period result—————
Assets65,65159,734113,803133,41882,015
Equity60,83752,49259,53268,42063,893
Current liabilities4,8147,24254,27164,99818,122
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents20,68410,9306,40126,32821,560
Current assets51,28444,99696,889103,10653,786
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-371-392-380-567-322
Labour costs00-25,134-16,868-15,237
Share capital at nominal value9,0609,0609,0609,0609,060
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets14,36714,73816,91430,31228,229
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods43,43250,47259,36054,98050,559
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)8,344-7,042-8,8874,3804,271
Profit (loss) before income tax8,345-7,040-8,8864,3804,274

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Kihnu VallavalitsusEstonian registry code 75003967ShareholderSource record 11542222
22.08% 2,000 EUR Sole ownership 2 Sep 2023
Mario Grupp OÜEstonian registry code 12163109ShareholderSource record 12913277
0.22% 20 EUR Sole ownership 20 Jan 2025

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 142 EUR 0 EUR 340 EUR Not reported
Q2 2 EUR 0 EUR 225 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 64 EUR 0 EUR 492 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,817 EUR 2,866 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 36 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,500 EUR 0 EUR 10,418 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,313 EUR 4,610 EUR 451 EUR Not reported
Q2 55 EUR 0 EUR 200 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 205 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,529 EUR 0 EUR 6,952 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,943 EUR 2,040 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q2 4,606 EUR 4,434 EUR 3,114 EUR 1
Q3 1,894 EUR 2,076 EUR 6,905 EUR 1
Q4 3,058 EUR 1,947 EUR 14,776 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 317 EUR 1,431 EUR 9,087 EUR 1
Q2 823 EUR 915 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q3 1,845 EUR 1,993 EUR 150 EUR 1
Q4 5,927 EUR 3,911 EUR 12,753 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources