Aktsiaselts Medicum Tervishoiuteenused

Registry code 14335034 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 2 Apr 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue9,955,88713,987,39510,437,30314,643,66216,727,018
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss279,859977815,7282,349,8734,905,770
Annual period result—————
Assets34,617,53319,333,6907,245,0886,509,7818,058,135
Equity12,589,8174,200,7354,199,4893,828,8515,029,949
Current liabilities4,352,6123,173,1591,926,1111,569,9522,040,985
Non-current liabilities17,675,10411,959,7961,119,4881,110,978987,201
Employees185187184273361
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents16,5675,900790,686861,0962,057,983
Current assets2,523,0841,614,2961,871,3252,601,2454,296,718
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-904,297-1,242,395-712,039-663,412-592,626
Labour costs-5,352,095-7,647,779-6,653,416-8,562,046-8,697,549
Share capital at nominal value25,00025,00025,00025,00025,000
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets32,094,44917,719,3945,373,7633,908,5363,761,417
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-17,7994,172,2583,356,2611,451,47896,679
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)935,536331,167869,4323,034,1404,964,768
Profit (loss) before income tax279,859977840,4722,891,3804,968,270

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,092,349 EUR 1,135,079 EUR Not reported 349
Q2 1,143,952 EUR 1,208,331 EUR Not reported 348
Q3 1,181,940 EUR 1,254,442 EUR Not reported 360

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 963,372 EUR 994,589 EUR Not reported 337
Q2 877,201 EUR 921,514 EUR Not reported 337
Q3 861,189 EUR 907,217 EUR Not reported 340
Q4 849,615 EUR 893,539 EUR Not reported 343

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 721,173 EUR 743,427 EUR Not reported 310
Q2 697,303 EUR 730,834 EUR Not reported 324
Q3 750,074 EUR 788,219 EUR Not reported 333
Q4 732,204 EUR 768,814 EUR Not reported 342

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 770,567 EUR 796,634 EUR Not reported 304
Q2 592,104 EUR 619,005 EUR Not reported 307
Q3 678,955 EUR 681,358 EUR Not reported 304
Q4 628,717 EUR 656,760 EUR Not reported 309

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 979,689 EUR 966,029 EUR Not reported 560
Q2 902,316 EUR 906,923 EUR Not reported 516
Q3 790,451 EUR 829,873 EUR Not reported 510
Q4 1,251,696 EUR 791,811 EUR Not reported 299

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources