Direct Invest Solar OÜ

Registry code 14339185 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue23,08226,74331,00238,97625,461
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss13,89313,57421,15627,89614,461
Annual period result—————
Assets181,563208,095204,520222,946220,803
Equity133,314119,421105,84784,69156,795
Current liabilities2,8923,3172,9737,5553,308
Non-current liabilities45,35785,35795,700130,700160,700
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents12,94830,42117,56726,64715,100
Current assets13,35630,54817,63326,72315,244
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-9,340-9,340-9,336-9,336-9,336
Labour costs—————
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets168,207177,547186,887196,223205,559
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods116,921103,34782,19154,29539,834
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)15,74016,95025,02632,11319,391
Profit (loss) before income tax13,89313,57421,15627,89614,461

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
EstBKN Grupp OÜEstonian registry code 11278773ShareholderSource record 10897029
100% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5 EUR 0 EUR 291 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,046 EUR 0 EUR 10,715 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,536 EUR 0 EUR 12,850 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 30 EUR 0 EUR 790 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,638 EUR 0 EUR 8,438 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,828 EUR 0 EUR 10,188 EUR Not reported
Q4 567 EUR 0 EUR 3,384 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 152 EUR 0 EUR 1,515 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,759 EUR 0 EUR 9,902 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,088 EUR 0 EUR 11,897 EUR Not reported
Q4 544 EUR 0 EUR 3,429 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4 EUR 0 EUR 551 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,861 EUR 0 EUR 11,793 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,471 EUR 0 EUR 14,948 EUR Not reported
Q4 498 EUR 0 EUR 3,734 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 30 EUR 0 EUR 613 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,131 EUR 0 EUR 13,434 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,050 EUR 0 EUR 18,783 EUR Not reported
Q4 893 EUR 0 EUR 6,199 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources