Nordic Motors OÜ

Registry code 14339854 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue3,021,0943,165,3002,516,8621,863,931119,600
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss134,877195,474136,743131,5585,941
Annual period result—————
Assets793,855744,698493,093426,204174,977
Equity583,101448,224252,749137,5075,949
Current liabilities210,754296,474240,344288,697169,028
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents24,837256,57681,09643,6483,712
Current assets793,654744,191492,279425,084173,993
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-306-306-306-289-17
Labour costs-18,281-19,041-5,352——
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets2015078141,120984
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods448,224252,750116,0065,9498
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)132,318195,254138,203132,9025,941
Profit (loss) before income tax134,877195,474136,743131,5585,941

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 91,107 EUR 1,560 EUR 913,476 EUR 1
Q2 93,138 EUR 1,540 EUR 1,232,008 EUR 1
Q3 123,238 EUR 1,540 EUR 1,203,289 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 111,952 EUR 1,555 EUR 1,156,020 EUR 1
Q2 53,110 EUR 1,570 EUR 732,995 EUR 1
Q3 68,969 EUR 1,570 EUR 1,202,236 EUR 1
Q4 150,984 EUR 1,570 EUR 1,152,893 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 89,149 EUR 880 EUR 856,736 EUR 1
Q2 124,710 EUR 2,139 EUR 1,248,595 EUR 1
Q3 46,234 EUR 2,139 EUR 834,118 EUR 1
Q4 127,753 EUR 1,524 EUR 1,142,225 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 79,471 EUR 0 EUR 775,464 EUR Not reported
Q2 64,805 EUR 0 EUR 941,272 EUR Not reported
Q3 104,362 EUR 0 EUR 1,028,192 EUR 1
Q4 97,382 EUR 872 EUR 1,095,647 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 17,189 EUR 0 EUR 351,752 EUR Not reported
Q2 54,682 EUR 0 EUR 590,948 EUR Not reported
Q3 48,446 EUR 0 EUR 514,964 EUR Not reported
Q4 75,571 EUR 0 EUR 799,465 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources