Forus Tehnika Rent OÜ

Registry code 14340834 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue543,089354,431293,264206,329115,787
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss74,60364,02246,27431,15212,980
Annual period result—————
Assets836,375587,340589,066546,346473,635
Equity237,978163,37599,35353,07921,927
Current liabilities485,821178,806184,274377,512139,651
Non-current liabilities112,576245,159305,439115,755312,057
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents20630,93129,9949,1805,569
Current assets108,57178,96089,65637,99841,277
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-171,135-145,286-125,451-108,894-80,694
Labour costs000—0
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets727,804508,380499,410508,348432,358
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods160,62596,60350,32919,1776,447
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)87,35792,11965,01944,86222,591
Profit (loss) before income tax74,60364,02246,27431,15212,980

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Forus Grupp OÜEstonian registry code 11272546ShareholderSource record 10892479
100% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,801 EUR 0 EUR 148,021 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 154,661 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 162,119 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,294 EUR 0 EUR 107,824 EUR Not reported
Q2 10,557 EUR 0 EUR 115,201 EUR Not reported
Q3 15 EUR 0 EUR 143,493 EUR Not reported
Q4 6,402 EUR 0 EUR 154,901 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,740 EUR 0 EUR 83,913 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,874 EUR 0 EUR 84,816 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,395 EUR 0 EUR 90,017 EUR Not reported
Q4 7,087 EUR 0 EUR 94,892 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,537 EUR 0 EUR 68,087 EUR Not reported
Q2 9,326 EUR 0 EUR 68,923 EUR Not reported
Q3 7,349 EUR 0 EUR 74,584 EUR Not reported
Q4 6,304 EUR 0 EUR 74,081 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,742 EUR 0 EUR 39,185 EUR Not reported
Q2 7,239 EUR 0 EUR 47,227 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 47,391 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 63,182 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources