U.K. Invest OÜ

Registry code 14345277 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue121,768131,580109,988127,908105,672
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss55,22124,54739,425112,39275,942
Annual period result—————
Assets849,124703,122469,780443,886314,870
Equity467,372412,151387,604348,179235,787
Current liabilities71,08574,68918,83123,25718,183
Non-current liabilities310,667216,28263,34572,45060,900
Employees11100
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents78,35115,10490,18836,57651,814
Current assets109,43778,200170,403121,339114,603
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-19,883-10,939-9,935-1,644-2,389
Labour costs00-1,66300
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets739,687624,922299,377322,547200,267
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods409,401384,854345,679233,287157,345
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)72,30630,67544,906120,25782,728
Profit (loss) before income tax55,22124,54739,425112,39275,942

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,312 EUR 0 EUR 37,879 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,891 EUR 0 EUR 14,288 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,798 EUR 0 EUR 23,038 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 22,718 EUR Not reported
Q2 205 EUR 0 EUR 23,629 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,720 EUR 0 EUR 21,012 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,425 EUR 0 EUR 17,277 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,022 EUR 0 EUR 30,885 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,308 EUR 0 EUR 36,396 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 55,678 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 47,840 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,303 EUR 155 EUR 15,979 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,041 EUR 0 EUR 48,091 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,445 EUR 0 EUR 31,672 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,633 EUR 663 EUR 15,669 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,916 EUR 0 EUR 31,205 EUR Not reported
Q2 6,708 EUR 0 EUR 37,633 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,770 EUR 0 EUR 34,713 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,675 EUR 0 EUR 22,932 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources