edulibris OÜ

Registry code 14348876 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue68,50869,18162,37358,97255,408
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-1,001-3,49814,812-8,9973,057
Annual period result—————
Assets21,50414,58012,0995,4868,287
Equity7,4938,49411,993-2,8196,178
Current liabilities14,0116,0861068,3052,109
Non-current liabilities00000
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents16,88513,99911,4305,4868,273
Current assets21,50414,58012,0995,4868,287
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets00000
Labour costs0-2,750-5,260-1,7200
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets00000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods8,49411,992-2,8196,1783,121
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-1,101-3,59314,787-8,9973,057
Profit (loss) before income tax-1,001-3,49814,812-8,9973,057

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 622 EUR 0 EUR 18,979 EUR Not reported
Q2 484 EUR 0 EUR 15,341 EUR Not reported
Q3 417 EUR 353 EUR Not reported Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 579 EUR 0 EUR 12,043 EUR Not reported
Q2 698 EUR 0 EUR 22,058 EUR Not reported
Q3 993 EUR 0 EUR 10,213 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,091 EUR 0 EUR 19,134 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 256 EUR 0 EUR 16,513 EUR Not reported
Q2 692 EUR 0 EUR 17,047 EUR Not reported
Q3 671 EUR 0 EUR 17,368 EUR Not reported
Q4 855 EUR 0 EUR 17,888 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 944 EUR 0 EUR 18,508 EUR Not reported
Q2 138 EUR 0 EUR 16,856 EUR Not reported
Q3 426 EUR 0 EUR 15,230 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,145 EUR 0 EUR 14,681 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q4 37 EUR 0 EUR 12,556 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources