Mehhanismid OÜ

Registry code 14349284 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue164,039149,548240,810150,297108,962
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss123,85499,95167,510651-1,262
Annual period result—————
Assets694,329575,027521,649703,978552,701
Equity600,755476,901376,950309,440308,789
Current liabilities81,02170,678121,658328,050131,170
Non-current liabilities12,55327,44823,04166,488112,742
Employees12222
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents17,8524,1369,5399,9506,200
Current assets159,98065,34922,098192,04651,491
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-10,972-10,297-5,016-55,561-94,112
Labour costs-10,327-22,210-30,863-24,598-12,984
Share capital at nominal value14,00014,00014,00014,00014,000
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets534,349509,678499,551511,932501,210
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods462,901362,950295,440294,789296,051
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)121,013100,83071,2904,5151,891
Profit (loss) before income tax123,85499,95168,0271,814-1,262

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,565 EUR 218 EUR 585 EUR Not reported
Q2 34,047 EUR 212 EUR 113,000 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,558 EUR 1,410 EUR 11,023 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,372 EUR 1,354 EUR 49,500 EUR 1
Q2 3,124 EUR 685 EUR 48,900 EUR Not reported
Q3 11,848 EUR 1,088 EUR 48,900 EUR Not reported
Q4 6,172 EUR 700 EUR 16,300 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,569 EUR 1,218 EUR 27,750 EUR 1
Q2 6,137 EUR 1,309 EUR 27,750 EUR 1
Q3 9,576 EUR 3,218 EUR 35,450 EUR 1
Q4 12,405 EUR 1,705 EUR 50,500 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 3,494 EUR 157,652 EUR 2
Q2 10,424 EUR 4,108 EUR 30,777 EUR 1
Q3 5,581 EUR 2,021 EUR 25,835 EUR 2
Q4 6,790 EUR 2,486 EUR 27,097 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,146 EUR 1,484 EUR 24,000 EUR 1
Q2 5,107 EUR 1,633 EUR 24,000 EUR 1
Q3 4,755 EUR 1,633 EUR 25,200 EUR 1
Q4 6,719 EUR 3,330 EUR 76,046 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources