Kirsipunane OÜ

Registry code 14350502 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue68,75835,58889,88876,36633,645
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss45,17021,61547,25835,27826,173
Annual period result—————
Assets180,959137,144118,37970,59533,425
Equity176,940131,770114,66867,41032,132
Current liabilities4,0195,3743,7112,9001,008
Non-current liabilities—00285285
Employees21000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents8,3459,36285,094—19,013
Current assets24,6399,36285,75447,50822,343
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,209-1,977-1,915-511-28
Labour costs-24,312-6,025-35,455-32,2320
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets156,320127,78232,62523,08711,082
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods129,270107,65564,91029,6323,459
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)31,65319,00643,97635,00724,976
Profit (loss) before income tax45,31722,69547,25835,32826,173

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,527 EUR 1,083 EUR 8,784 EUR 1
Q2 1,075 EUR 1,098 EUR 60 EUR 1
Q3 981 EUR 1,098 EUR 180 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,380 EUR 4,290 EUR 25,695 EUR 1
Q2 9,545 EUR 5,219 EUR 21,489 EUR 1
Q3 4,033 EUR 735 EUR 16,929 EUR 1
Q4 1,765 EUR 735 EUR 4,446 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 187 EUR 0 EUR 1,645 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,342 EUR 1,020 EUR 18,480 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,256 EUR 366 EUR 4,451 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,697 EUR 3,970 EUR 23,520 EUR Not reported
Q2 8,087 EUR 3,970 EUR 23,532 EUR 1
Q3 8,138 EUR 3,970 EUR 23,055 EUR 1
Q4 8,331 EUR 3,970 EUR 23,055 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 4,076 EUR 4,179 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 7,259 EUR 3,761 EUR 19,600 EUR Not reported
Q4 7,889 EUR 3,970 EUR 21,066 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources