REGULATIVICA OÜ

Registry code 14350784 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue472,996266,223504,480301,239178,875
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss59,22693323,359209,69778,090
Annual period result—————
Assets1,191,806997,017834,412524,211292,688
Equity567,708523,001453,145429,785220,089
Current liabilities624,098474,016381,26794,42672,599
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees22221
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents0029,44598,8972,404
Current assets887,910693,121530,155516,935283,052
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-2,359-2,359-2,359-2,359—
Labour costs-87,934-75,692-62,241-31,425-13,855
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets303,896303,896304,2577,2769,636
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods508,482522,068429,786220,088141,999
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)59,22693323,359209,69778,090
Profit (loss) before income tax59,22693323,359209,69778,090

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 35,056 EUR 34,015 EUR 255,645 EUR 1
Q2 10,773 EUR 10,049 EUR 51,573 EUR 1
Q3 6,680 EUR 5,816 EUR 31,726 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 21,186 EUR 21,032 EUR 57,959 EUR 1
Q2 Not reported Not reported 38,589 EUR 1
Q3 Not reported Not reported 40,317 EUR 1
Q4 Not reported Not reported 21,702 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,108 EUR 8,150 EUR 7,265 EUR 1
Q2 2,000 EUR 2,000 EUR 15,667 EUR 1
Q3 1,659 EUR 0 EUR 21,110 EUR 1
Q4 14,136 EUR 2,126 EUR 22,358 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 20,220 EUR 8,089 EUR 154,285 EUR 1
Q2 2,459 EUR 2,402 EUR 35,854 EUR 1
Q3 9,886 EUR 2,218 EUR 27,118 EUR 1
Q4 12,061 EUR 10,345 EUR 53,063 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,674 EUR 2,624 EUR 96,816 EUR Not reported
Q2 6,144 EUR 2,149 EUR 24,043 EUR 1
Q3 4,409 EUR 4,544 EUR 45,056 EUR 1
Q4 3,027 EUR 3,214 EUR 83,456 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources