Northern Lights Production OÜ

Registry code 14361670 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 29 Oct 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue36,31036,45439,15839,00417,000
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss5,02216,40325,06615,1338,040
Annual period result—————
Assets15,02223,47232,83621,15213,148
Equity15,02223,40432,06720,24113,148
Current liabilities0687699110
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11110
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents6,65119,25430,00417,5389,846
Current assets6,71121,71830,18017,5949,846
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-943-902-902-702-187
Labour costs-1,810-1,914-1,812-1,823-151
Share capital at nominal value10,0002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets8,3111,7542,6563,5583,302
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods04,5014,5012,6082,608
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)10,91821,64327,58416,71911,683
Profit (loss) before income tax10,91821,64327,58416,71911,683

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 34 EUR 36 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 51 EUR 54 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 51 EUR 54 EUR Not reported Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,098 EUR 212 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 2,328 EUR 217 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 213 EUR 217 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q4 1,069 EUR 182 EUR Not reported Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,697 EUR 977 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 2,666 EUR 153 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 183 EUR 187 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q4 200 EUR 204 EUR Not reported Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,195 EUR 681 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 150 EUR 153 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 150 EUR 153 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q4 150 EUR 153 EUR Not reported Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,976 EUR 391 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 150 EUR 153 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 150 EUR 153 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q4 150 EUR 153 EUR Not reported Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources