OÜ Plaatimisteenused

Registry code 14370158 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue73,63165,46562,660131,332110,259
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss7,06416,352-3,86640,010-2,134
Annual period result—————
Assets110,375104,20185,14185,82137,459
Equity79,55072,48656,13460,00019,990
Current liabilities26,08924,23518,96125,82117,469
Non-current liabilities4,7367,48010,046——
Employees00124
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents23,05235,84135,42033,8149,231
Current assets93,20385,07958,74278,92126,751
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-5,643-5,643-3,043-2,295-2,833
Labour costs0-41-12,144-28,893-59,806
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets17,17219,12226,3996,90010,708
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods69,73653,38457,25017,24019,374
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)9,83717,113-3,73340,008-2,134
Profit (loss) before income tax7,06416,352-3,86640,010-2,134

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,098 EUR 0 EUR 21,675 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,506 EUR 149 EUR 28,607 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,765 EUR 0 EUR 22,493 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,992 EUR 0 EUR 26,217 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,932 EUR 0 EUR 11,921 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,646 EUR 0 EUR 18,532 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,143 EUR 25 EUR 18,395 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 912 EUR 43 EUR 8,347 EUR Not reported
Q2 774 EUR 0 EUR 7,170 EUR Not reported
Q3 832 EUR 0 EUR 8,384 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,856 EUR 0 EUR 27,766 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,418 EUR 1,509 EUR 25,892 EUR 1
Q2 2,931 EUR 1,835 EUR 12,401 EUR 1
Q3 2,976 EUR 2,139 EUR 13,334 EUR 1
Q4 2,456 EUR 1,426 EUR 14,581 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,648 EUR 4,530 EUR 12,701 EUR 3
Q2 7,652 EUR 3,897 EUR 41,068 EUR 3
Q3 7,992 EUR 1,780 EUR 38,778 EUR 3
Q4 7,155 EUR 1,913 EUR 37,942 EUR 3

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources