Tamme A.R. OÜ

Registry code 14398503 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue31,16226,06032,48124,97822,601
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss609-2,8852,09944707
Annual period result—————
Assets58,18463,8196,9364,6862,775
Equity4,0179083,7931,6941,650
Current liabilities31,08431,4663,1432,9921,125
Non-current liabilities23,08331,445———
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents3,8501,170———
Current assets7,5666,6195,5314,0372,775
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-6,583-4,345-368-183—
Labour costs-7,091-9,011-9,016-9,213-4,430
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets50,61857,2001,405649—
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods9083,7931,6091,650944
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)2,120-6122,217233707
Profit (loss) before income tax609-2,8852,09944707

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 972 EUR 1,033 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 1,496 EUR 1,578 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 1,151 EUR 1,224 EUR Not reported 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 877 EUR 326 EUR 3,764 EUR 1
Q2 271 EUR 279 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 812 EUR 850 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 497 EUR 522 EUR Not reported 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,154 EUR 622 EUR 4,840 EUR 1
Q2 543 EUR 207 EUR 5,253 EUR 1
Q3 0 EUR 748 EUR 7,638 EUR 1
Q4 1,562 EUR 979 EUR 7,696 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 946 EUR 679 EUR 4,407 EUR 1
Q2 508 EUR 574 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 543 EUR 613 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 674 EUR 747 EUR 1,763 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 456 EUR 512 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 655 EUR 564 EUR 3,353 EUR 1
Q3 1,131 EUR 730 EUR 5,488 EUR 1
Q4 861 EUR 490 EUR 5,567 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources