Täht Marine Services OÜ

Registry code 14400507 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue233,980187,057266,824312,326172,385
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss137,817120,72958,061128,10676,973
Annual period result—————
Assets207,929195,231204,614226,510258,264
Equity193,559170,742170,012186,951133,845
Current liabilities1,8661,9852,1022,05976,919
Non-current liabilities12,50422,50432,50037,50047,500
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents43,74045,07221,07119,27622,750
Current assets144,213126,763131,394148,538175,540
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-4,752-4,752-4,752-4,752-4,752
Labour costs-15,690-14,295-15,297-15,297-14,872
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets63,71668,46873,22077,97282,724
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods53,24247,513109,45156,34554,372
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)170,166149,37875,949146,38595,698
Profit (loss) before income tax170,253149,43875,951146,38695,683

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,603 EUR 1,672 EUR 79,919 EUR 1
Q2 29,807 EUR 1,672 EUR 64,108 EUR 1
Q3 1,692 EUR 1,672 EUR 500 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,570 EUR 1,640 EUR 33,962 EUR 1
Q2 17,115 EUR 1,672 EUR 19,066 EUR 1
Q3 18,610 EUR 1,672 EUR 90,992 EUR 1
Q4 1,602 EUR 1,672 EUR 63,345 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,506 EUR 1,574 EUR 21,438 EUR 1
Q2 30,300 EUR 6,824 EUR 61,211 EUR 1
Q3 1,308 EUR 1,289 EUR 55,407 EUR 1
Q4 1,970 EUR 1,574 EUR 37,364 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,645 EUR 1,574 EUR 38,778 EUR 1
Q2 19,395 EUR 5,074 EUR 57,323 EUR 1
Q3 1,903 EUR 1,574 EUR 81,163 EUR 1
Q4 1,246 EUR 1,574 EUR 92,199 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,506 EUR 1,574 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 1,506 EUR 1,574 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 19,785 EUR 3,488 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 1,506 EUR 1,574 EUR 14,364 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources