OÜ Kuressaare Jahisadam

Registry code 14401228 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue84,48069,44069,51857,61040,548
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss18,72722,6711,234-13,3865,270
Annual period result—————
Assets47,87639,18613,21533,44227,867
Equity35,79117,064-5,607-6,8416,545
Current liabilities12,08522,12218,82240,28321,322
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11223
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents28,51422,4132,9765,7466,217
Current assets33,92336,2969,95629,81427,867
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,034-369-369-62—
Labour costs-14,085-12,356-40,345-39,157-32,225
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets13,9532,8903,2593,628—
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods14,564-8,107-9,3414,045-1,225
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)18,94923,2421,234-13,3865,270
Profit (loss) before income tax18,72722,6711,234-13,3865,270

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Saaremaa Merispordi SeltsEstonian registry code 80094699ShareholderSource record 11004064
100% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 51 EUR 0 EUR 5,679 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,893 EUR 478 EUR 17,934 EUR 1
Q3 10,166 EUR 2,511 EUR 51,974 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 20 EUR 0 EUR 5,723 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,381 EUR 380 EUR 19,981 EUR 1
Q3 7,368 EUR 2,644 EUR 50,972 EUR 1
Q4 3,023 EUR 2,872 EUR 8,048 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,891 EUR 1,493 EUR 10,771 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,872 EUR 874 EUR 15,508 EUR 1
Q3 7,264 EUR 1,614 EUR 39,646 EUR 1
Q4 2,443 EUR 2,480 EUR 7,204 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,949 EUR 5,148 EUR 8,949 EUR 2
Q2 5,709 EUR 5,316 EUR 13,247 EUR 2
Q3 10,748 EUR 6,332 EUR 36,179 EUR 1
Q4 4,678 EUR 4,260 EUR 10,099 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,010 EUR 5,272 EUR 8,255 EUR 2
Q2 2,033 EUR 2,190 EUR 9,509 EUR 2
Q3 6,574 EUR 4,803 EUR 31,375 EUR 2
Q4 3,819 EUR 2,823 EUR 8,418 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources