Betooni Kapital OÜ

Registry code 14402558 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue1,065,569943,561595,285525,975465,602
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss387,097227,494969,8771,121,878165,446
Annual period result—————
Assets10,614,01710,380,00210,136,5165,234,6254,230,074
Equity4,202,1633,815,0653,580,0712,311,5191,189,641
Current liabilities5,432,189422,892748,1912,198,400231,704
Non-current liabilities979,6656,142,0455,808,254724,7062,808,729
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents386,801117,654280,86235,08197,978
Current assets504,718264,413462,187180,905123,333
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-9,664-9,116-9,116-9,116-8,368
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value10,05010,0502,5502,5502,550
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets10,109,29910,115,5899,674,3295,053,7204,106,741
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods3,805,0163,577,5212,607,6441,187,0911,021,645
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)715,572597,6731,171,5761,226,899269,040
Profit (loss) before income tax387,097227,494969,8771,121,878165,446

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Avistock OÜEstonian registry code 10954479ShareholderSource record 9003406823
16.67% 1,675 EUR Sole ownership 31 Dec 2024
Osaühing RosebudEstonian registry code 11909268ShareholderSource record 9003406825
50% 5,025 EUR Sole ownership 31 Dec 2024
Osaühing Wind GroupEstonian registry code 10539378ShareholderSource record 9003406824
33.33% 3,350 EUR Sole ownership 31 Dec 2024

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 52,811 EUR 0 EUR 286,138 EUR Not reported
Q2 37,754 EUR 0 EUR 264,957 EUR Not reported
Q3 47,978 EUR 0 EUR 259,075 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 42,818 EUR 0 EUR 273,552 EUR Not reported
Q2 43,035 EUR 0 EUR 266,024 EUR Not reported
Q3 42,982 EUR 0 EUR 256,967 EUR Not reported
Q4 56,492 EUR 0 EUR 267,178 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 151,546 EUR Not reported
Q2 24,238 EUR 0 EUR 251,082 EUR Not reported
Q3 29,970 EUR 0 EUR 245,509 EUR Not reported
Q4 46,484 EUR 0 EUR 255,337 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 17,843 EUR 0 EUR 150,153 EUR Not reported
Q2 15,231 EUR 0 EUR 137,712 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 210,935 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 180,104 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 14,479 EUR 0 EUR 132,892 EUR Not reported
Q2 10,569 EUR 0 EUR 132,125 EUR Not reported
Q3 23,917 EUR 0 EUR 119,483 EUR Not reported
Q4 14,883 EUR 0 EUR 138,051 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources