eFuNNeX Asset Management OÜ

Registry code 14402624 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jul 2024–30 Jun 20252023Reporting period 1 Jul 2023–30 Jun 20242022Reporting period 1 Jul 2022–30 Jun 20232021Reporting period 1 Jul 2021–30 Jun 2022
Revenue47,85053,10457,70054,600
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss-80,730-35,984-36,608-34,585
Annual period result————
Assets1,294,0171,348,0011,363,4681,134,809
Equity115,180195,910231,895268,502
Current liabilities12,6877,1977,9946,425
Non-current liabilities1,166,1501,144,8941,123,579859,882
Employees0000
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents105,386112,62488,275119,913
Current assets106,607120,091395,059125,900
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-40,499-40,499-40,498-40,498
Labour costs-7,681-7,332-6,650-6,650
Share capital at nominal value10,00010,00010,00010,000
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets1,187,4101,227,910968,4091,008,909
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-214,090-178,106-141,497-106,913
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)-59,474-14,669-22,909-25,857
Profit (loss) before income tax-80,730-35,984-36,608-34,585

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Taxes and Workforce

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 433 EUR 0 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 1,421 EUR 1,479 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,543 EUR 4,319 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 1,578 EUR 1,633 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q4 1,920 EUR 1,633 EUR Not reported Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 1,750 EUR 1,577 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q4 1,750 EUR 1,577 EUR Not reported Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 209 EUR 0 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 1,315 EUR 1,365 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q4 1,590 EUR 1,433 EUR Not reported Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 209 EUR 0 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 3,552 EUR 1,092 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q4 4,024 EUR 1,365 EUR Not reported Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources