Truu Invest OÜ
Business Register
Insolvency
No information available for this company in this registry.
Financial Statements
| Indicator | 2025Reporting period 7 Jan 2025–6 Jan 2026 | 2024Reporting period 7 Jan 2024–6 Jan 2025 | 2023Reporting period 7 Jan 2023–6 Jan 2024 | 2022Reporting period 7 Jan 2022–6 Jan 2023 | 2021Reporting period 7 Jan 2021–6 Jan 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 74,259 | 50,058 | 47,832 | 36,201 | 31,563 |
| Revenue (non-commercial entities) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual period profit / loss | 5,625 | 17,400 | 16,957 | 14,239 | 15,003 |
| Annual period result | — | — | — | — | — |
| Assets | 65,887 | 58,507 | 43,559 | 31,141 | 26,467 |
| Equity | 60,530 | 54,904 | 37,504 | 20,847 | 18,609 |
| Current liabilities | 5,357 | 3,100 | 3,839 | 6,468 | 2,519 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 503 | 2,216 | 3,826 | 5,339 |
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Business income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 18,793 | 19,274 | — | — | — |
| Current assets | 24,982 | 25,124 | 16,933 | 10,389 | 11,344 |
| Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets | -2,124 | -1,952 | -1,849 | -1,752 | -1,130 |
| Labour costs | -15,097 | -13,166 | -11,902 | -3,649 | -2,673 |
| Share capital at nominal value | 2,500 | 2,500 | 2,500 | 2,500 | 2,500 |
| Liabilities and net assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-current assets | 40,905 | 33,383 | 26,626 | 20,752 | 15,123 |
| Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods | 52,405 | 35,004 | 14,239 | 15,003 | 3,412 |
| Service fee income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating surplus (deficit) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating profit (loss) | 4,414 | 16,811 | 17,031 | 14,386 | 15,921 |
| Profit (loss) before income tax | 5,625 | 17,400 | 16,957 | 14,239 | 15,568 |
Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders
No information available for this company in this registry.
Quarterly Tax and Employment Information
State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.
2026
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 3,458 EUR | 1,372 EUR | 19,978 EUR | 1 |
| Q2 | 1,869 EUR | 2,092 EUR | 3,945 EUR | 1 |
| Q3 | 2,140 EUR | 1,263 EUR | 11,959 EUR | 1 |
2025
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 2,285 EUR | 1,169 EUR | 9,167 EUR | 1 |
| Q2 | 3,875 EUR | 1,249 EUR | 14,363 EUR | 1 |
| Q3 | 5,098 EUR | 1,249 EUR | 23,687 EUR | 1 |
| Q4 | 2,660 EUR | 1,456 EUR | 20,433 EUR | 1 |
2024
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 2,400 EUR | 936 EUR | 9,890 EUR | 1 |
| Q2 | 2,183 EUR | 1,123 EUR | 5,863 EUR | 1 |
| Q3 | 5,289 EUR | 1,123 EUR | 19,977 EUR | 1 |
| Q4 | 3,556 EUR | 1,123 EUR | 13,852 EUR | 1 |
2023
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 8,029 EUR | 4,000 EUR | 14,562 EUR | 2 |
| Q2 | 2,714 EUR | 2,523 EUR | 9,222 EUR | 1 |
| Q3 | 2,115 EUR | 808 EUR | 6,985 EUR | 1 |
| Q4 | 3,719 EUR | 808 EUR | 17,266 EUR | 1 |
2022
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 1,008 EUR | 353 EUR | 4,250 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 1,135 EUR | 160 EUR | 5,775 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | 1,123 EUR | 205 EUR | 8,331 EUR | 1 |
| Q4 | 2,266 EUR | 711 EUR | 14,945 EUR | 2 |
LEI & Corporate Relationships ?
No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.
Reporting exceptions
- Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
- Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.
Sanctions & Restrictions





6 jurisdictions · 10 registries
Last successful source check: .
No confirmed matches
Sanctions & Restrictions
Last successful source check: .
-
Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches
Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches
Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.