Car-GO Motors OÜ

Registry code 14420705 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue48,15473,59486,39595,21659,934
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-3,0371,8733,6706,0321,042
Annual period result—————
Assets27,51711,99815,90715,1178,757
Equity2,6696,0067,7338,5976,965
Current liabilities24,8485,9928,1746,5201,792
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents3,6228,1819,33211,6546,439
Current assets8,31511,99815,90715,1178,757
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-924————
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets19,202————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods3,2061,6331,563653,423
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-2,9522,7115,1347,4991,042
Profit (loss) before income tax-2,9522,7115,1367,4991,042

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 321 EUR 0 EUR 11,040 EUR Not reported
Q2 667 EUR 0 EUR 17,223 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,075 EUR 0 EUR 15,403 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 792 EUR 0 EUR 16,444 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,119 EUR 0 EUR 18,865 EUR Not reported
Q3 669 EUR 0 EUR 13,847 EUR Not reported
Q4 584 EUR 0 EUR 30,464 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,210 EUR 0 EUR 23,836 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,108 EUR 0 EUR 26,469 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,664 EUR 0 EUR 24,134 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,308 EUR 252 EUR 26,026 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,170 EUR 0 EUR 19,702 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,679 EUR 0 EUR 28,027 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,697 EUR 137 EUR 23,462 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,935 EUR 0 EUR 34,033 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 936 EUR 0 EUR 17,965 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,782 EUR 0 EUR 21,879 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,903 EUR 0 EUR 45,986 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,030 EUR 0 EUR 31,437 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources