ARSENAL PRODUCTION HOUSE OÜ

Registry code 14424465 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue91,44293,06341,221107,595
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss-14,390-12,808-26,65534,240
Annual period result————
Assets108,755113,060121,804155,576
Equity76,69691,086103,894130,549
Current liabilities32,05916,0266,7078,878
Non-current liabilities05,94811,20316,149
Employees1111
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents19,22413,79621,65722,819
Current assets97,091102,976106,960135,843
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,678-5,571-6,116-6,048
Labour costs-7,553-11,417-10,501-9,377
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets11,66410,08414,84419,733
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods91,086101,394128,04993,809
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)-15,323-13,501-27,24833,566
Profit (loss) before income tax-14,390-12,808-26,65534,240

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,452 EUR 731 EUR 28,750 EUR 1
Q2 8,923 EUR 1,096 EUR 49,517 EUR 1
Q3 8,525 EUR 1,096 EUR 30,291 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,485 EUR 0 EUR 9,886 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,334 EUR 0 EUR 31,977 EUR Not reported
Q3 8,157 EUR 0 EUR 15,550 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,189 EUR 0 EUR 20,218 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,222 EUR 800 EUR 11,600 EUR 1
Q2 2,413 EUR 1,002 EUR 17,949 EUR 1
Q3 2,409 EUR 668 EUR 18,825 EUR Not reported
Q4 5,059 EUR 280 EUR 44,253 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,354 EUR 739 EUR 13,585 EUR 1
Q2 829 EUR 923 EUR 21,800 EUR 1
Q3 2,034 EUR 840 EUR 22,115 EUR 1
Q4 3,305 EUR 840 EUR 31,579 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,164 EUR 733 EUR 16,850 EUR 1
Q2 882 EUR 812 EUR 2,391 EUR 1
Q3 4,826 EUR 812 EUR 22,180 EUR 1
Q4 1,536 EUR 812 EUR 8,625 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is not subject to accounting consolidation
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is not subject to accounting consolidation

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources