Pepinalimaasi Melivaale OÜ

Registry code 14434452 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue120,671114,667111,6670
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss7,14011,39714,600-53,667
Annual period result————
Assets81,17778,29669,79269,622
Equity48,66941,52930,13215,532
Current liabilities32,50836,76739,66054,090
Non-current liabilities————
Employees3333
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents78,59272,49161,98560,714
Current assets81,17775,79665,29263,122
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-500-2,000-2,000-1,500
Labour costs-48,954-45,104-34,146-23,755
Share capital at nominal value2,5082,5082,5082,508
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets02,5004,5006,500
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods39,02127,62413,02466,691
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)7,14011,39714,645-53,667
Profit (loss) before income tax7,14011,39714,600-53,667

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Fiscalinvest OÜEstonian registry code 17169938ShareholderSource record 13142737
100% 2,508 EUR Sole ownership 3 Jun 2025

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,512 EUR 857 EUR 17,213 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,267 EUR 4,518 EUR 29,658 EUR 3
Q2 10,837 EUR 4,555 EUR 32,377 EUR 3
Q3 10,860 EUR 4,555 EUR 31,885 EUR 3
Q4 9,532 EUR 3,407 EUR 30,179 EUR 3

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,943 EUR 2,895 EUR 28,750 EUR 3
Q2 8,895 EUR 3,341 EUR 30,583 EUR 3
Q3 8,661 EUR 3,341 EUR 28,500 EUR 3
Q4 8,848 EUR 4,444 EUR 27,250 EUR 3

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,152 EUR 2,351 EUR 0 EUR 3
Q2 13,334 EUR 2,181 EUR 43,167 EUR 3
Q3 10,992 EUR 2,181 EUR 39,167 EUR 3
Q4 6,068 EUR 2,796 EUR 19,750 EUR 3

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources