GLASS MARKET OÜ

Registry code 14437249 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue82,45563,615169,058
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss795-7,22418,042
Annual period result———
Assets95,17390,870118,146
Equity84,27583,48090,704
Current liabilities10,8987,39027,442
Non-current liabilities———
Employees000
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents3,69930,41371,322
Current assets87,61783,513103,247
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets0-2,043-5,321
Labour costs000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets7,5567,35714,899
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods80,98088,20470,162
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)568-7,28935,605
Profit (loss) before income tax795-7,22424,042

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,168 EUR 0 EUR 14,174 EUR Not reported
Q2 393 EUR 0 EUR 13,648 EUR 1
Q3 2,055 EUR 1,321 EUR Not reported 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,913 EUR 0 EUR 7,185 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 7,652 EUR Not reported
Q3 397 EUR 0 EUR 8,820 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 13,776 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 550 EUR 0 EUR 33,092 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 12,059 EUR Not reported
Q3 166 EUR 0 EUR 24,268 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 8,933 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,192 EUR 0 EUR 29,548 EUR Not reported
Q2 74 EUR 0 EUR 28,885 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,594 EUR 0 EUR 19,781 EUR Not reported
Q4 20 EUR 0 EUR 19,947 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,451 EUR 0 EUR 28,860 EUR Not reported
Q2 274 EUR 0 EUR 6,564 EUR Not reported
Q3 561 EUR 0 EUR 19,311 EUR Not reported
Q4 747 EUR 0 EUR 18,343 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources