The Flaming Bulb OÜ

Registry code 14442204 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue123,38671,28246,58738,28625,878
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss12,549-6,9558,771-3,676841
Annual period result—————
Assets15,8933,33911,1881,1134,694
Equity15,3832,8349,7891,0184,694
Current liabilities5105051,399950
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents14,9142,652———
Current assets15,8933,33911,1886363,740
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets00-477-477-477
Labour costs00-16,337-35,955-19,739
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets000477954
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods2,8349,7891,0184,6943,853
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)12,910-7,4168,899-3,626764
Profit (loss) before income tax12,549-6,9558,771-3,676841

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 147 EUR 0 EUR 46,851 EUR Not reported
Q2 28 EUR 0 EUR 38,955 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 62,631 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 21,045 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 28,783 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 35,896 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 69,898 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 23,787 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 43,978 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 37,125 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 23,712 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 16,332 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 16,778 EUR Not reported
Q3 175 EUR 0 EUR 3,382 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 26,023 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 11,286 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 8,686 EUR Not reported
Q3 128 EUR 0 EUR 5,633 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 15,843 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources