Viimsi Meelelahutus OÜ

Registry code 14446107 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue38,23939,60631,15739,64735,947
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss4,12914,9492,268-2,1203,111
Annual period result—————
Assets11,48519,68611,83511,86424,710
Equity10,95317,62411,0009,80723,749
Current liabilities5322,0628352,057961
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents8,79316,114———
Current assets11,48519,68611,83511,86424,710
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs-21,257-14,574-13,360-24,029-19,779
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets00000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods4,3241756,2329,42618,138
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)7,17516,6262,4438053,360
Profit (loss) before income tax7,17516,6262,4438073,361

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,169 EUR 3,468 EUR Not reported 3
Q2 230 EUR 233 EUR Not reported 3
Q3 1,981 EUR 2,288 EUR Not reported 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,915 EUR 3,808 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 2,457 EUR 1,715 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported 3
Q4 4,665 EUR 3,800 EUR Not reported 3

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,556 EUR 1,530 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 225 EUR 68 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 626 EUR 188 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 3,608 EUR 3,242 EUR Not reported 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,448 EUR 2,133 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 610 EUR 661 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 1,356 EUR 1,470 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 2,034 EUR 2,205 EUR Not reported 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,695 EUR 1,837 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 1,864 EUR 2,021 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 3,441 EUR 2,669 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 4,904 EUR 3,528 EUR Not reported 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources