KIDS FASHION OÜ

Registry code 14450445 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue109,599103,300113,094146,734125,576
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-27-28,063-25,206147-82
Annual period result—————
Assets11,91717,427102,95274,75281,388
Equity-50,499-50,472-22,4092,7972,650
Current liabilities55,41650,89995,36171,95571,106
Non-current liabilities7,00017,00030,00007,632
Employees33333
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents7,89213,36662,48642,60123,183
Current assets11,91717,427102,39570,84674,006
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets0-557-3,350-3,475-3,475
Labour costs-38,836-38,586-39,302-29,664-28,870
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets—05573,9067,382
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-52,972-24,909297150232
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)883-27,983-24,0471,184-82
Profit (loss) before income tax-27-28,063-25,206147-82

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,748 EUR 4,085 EUR 26,520 EUR 3
Q2 14,828 EUR 7,155 EUR 43,809 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,357 EUR 3,853 EUR 33,633 EUR 3
Q2 4,695 EUR 4,115 EUR 19,786 EUR 3
Q3 5,703 EUR 4,119 EUR 26,094 EUR 3
Q4 6,959 EUR 4,041 EUR 30,864 EUR 3

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,848 EUR 3,377 EUR 14,159 EUR 3
Q2 6,923 EUR 3,763 EUR 28,709 EUR 3
Q3 4,587 EUR 3,779 EUR 19,771 EUR 3
Q4 5,639 EUR 3,474 EUR 29,357 EUR 3

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,734 EUR 3,420 EUR 30,446 EUR 3
Q2 6,538 EUR 3,378 EUR 37,528 EUR 3
Q3 9,280 EUR 3,433 EUR 47,867 EUR 3
Q4 3,412 EUR 3,322 EUR 12,424 EUR 3

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,852 EUR 2,569 EUR 36,365 EUR 2
Q2 6,681 EUR 2,265 EUR 45,267 EUR 3
Q3 9,041 EUR 3,045 EUR 60,504 EUR 3
Q4 8,009 EUR 3,505 EUR 46,697 EUR 3

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources