OÜ Asva Hobusekasvatus

Registry code 14453892 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue17,2904,05017,79512,75011,368
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss5,442-9,670692-2,9521,073
Annual period result—————
Assets27,84121,13331,94930,12933,809
Equity24,21718,77528,44527,75330,704
Current liabilities3,6242,3583,5042,3763,105
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11211
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents1,9002273,1913,6931,479
Current assets17,80010,02716,19116,68317,015
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,065-1,965-1,688-3,506-3,633
Labour costs-10,327-14,465-10,524-8,508-1,006
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets10,04111,10615,75813,44616,794
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-3,5106,1605,4688,4207,346
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)5,442-9,670692-2,9521,073
Profit (loss) before income tax5,442-9,670692-2,9521,073

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
OÜ Rae KonsultEstonian registry code 11402463ShareholderSource record 10961826
100% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 23 EUR 0 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported 2
Q3 178 EUR 186 EUR Not reported 3

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 864 EUR 924 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 825 EUR 927 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 1,077 EUR 1,197 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 550 EUR 618 EUR Not reported 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 852 EUR 927 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 998 EUR 1,101 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 1,068 EUR 1,188 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 900 EUR 1,008 EUR Not reported 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 452 EUR 495 EUR Not reported 3
Q2 622 EUR 678 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 1,062 EUR 1,157 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 827 EUR 881 EUR Not reported 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 308 EUR 349 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 308 EUR 349 EUR Not reported 3
Q3 723 EUR 792 EUR Not reported 3
Q4 682 EUR 750 EUR Not reported 3

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources