EEE 999 INVEST OÜ

Registry code 14464884 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue307,160206,103136,259
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss161,71681,29796,313
Annual period result———
Assets795,779454,257423,834
Equity412,571308,585267,908
Current liabilities383,208125,385155,926
Non-current liabilities020,287—
Employees000
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents1392,800435
Current assets57,42738,16329,423
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-8,332-10,594-5,855
Labour costs-13,231-62,834-6,990
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets738,352416,094394,411
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods248,355224,788169,095
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)182,01892,63396,313
Profit (loss) before income tax175,93590,55496,313

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Montex17 LLCIdentifier not providedForeign code 208100912 (BGR)ShareholderSource record 12972218
100% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 21 Feb 2025

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 385 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,828 EUR 0 EUR 32,032 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,980 EUR 102 EUR 26,066 EUR Not reported
Q3 8,371 EUR 758 EUR 41,661 EUR Not reported
Q4 5,191 EUR 0 EUR 37,210 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 19,328 EUR 5,056 EUR 46,613 EUR Not reported
Q2 11,829 EUR 1,002 EUR 32,670 EUR Not reported
Q3 9,398 EUR 2,350 EUR 228,595 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,363 EUR 12 EUR 39,300 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,150 EUR 957 EUR 42,070 EUR Not reported
Q2 8,608 EUR 1,163 EUR 58,119 EUR Not reported
Q3 24,531 EUR 15,552 EUR 61,300 EUR Not reported
Q4 17,192 EUR 6,447 EUR 46,724 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources