Nordest Finance OÜ

Registry code 14473860 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue25,02819,04523,0176,06512,925
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss10,452-15,6689,729-5,789432
Annual period result—————
Assets3,0122520,28810,97610,619
Equity273-10,1795,489-4,2401,549
Current liabilities2,7392,6823,119960
Non-current liabilities07,52211,68015,1209,070
Employees11100
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents832252,84098421
Current assets8322519,63810,05710,619
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets0-650-269-459-1,053
Labour costs-2,086-4,249-78600
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets2,18006509190
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-10,1795,489-4,2401,5491,117
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)11,668-13,76510,527-5,420432
Profit (loss) before income tax10,452-15,6689,729-5,789432

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,377 EUR 140 EUR 13,070 EUR 1
Q2 1,105 EUR 95 EUR 5,600 EUR 1
Q3 1,629 EUR 184 EUR 5,850 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,517 EUR 370 EUR 9,750 EUR 2
Q2 1,232 EUR 175 EUR 4,360 EUR 1
Q3 1,266 EUR 195 EUR 4,618 EUR 1
Q4 878 EUR 220 EUR 9,000 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 992 EUR 108 EUR 17,536 EUR 3
Q2 0 EUR 492 EUR 3,206 EUR 3
Q3 812 EUR 492 EUR 3,155 EUR 3
Q4 529 EUR 446 EUR 3,300 EUR 3

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 61 EUR 0 EUR 1,370 EUR 2
Q2 382 EUR 165 EUR 2,200 EUR 1
Q3 317 EUR 55 EUR 2,200 EUR 1
Q4 1,075 EUR 81 EUR 21,480 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 2,575 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 700 EUR Not reported
Q3 40 EUR 0 EUR 1,565 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 905 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources