A.M Viimistlus OÜ

Registry code 14484059 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue41,78359,80862,15326,09628,743
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-11,45811,1426,9141,320215
Annual period result—————
Assets22,96035,02424,14716,87319,346
Equity19,44130,89819,75612,84211,523
Current liabilities3,0992,4861,5911283,920
Non-current liabilities4201,6402,8003,9033,903
Employees11000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents7,12512,114———
Current assets8,96319,3626,8192,0313,542
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs14,21811,142000
Share capital at nominal value11,50011,50011,50011,50011,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets13,99715,66217,32814,84215,804
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods19,1498,0066,91422-192
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-11,45811,1426,9141,320215
Profit (loss) before income tax-11,45811,1426,9141,320215

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,115 EUR 1,070 EUR 12,568 EUR 1
Q2 4,902 EUR 1,094 EUR 25,000 EUR 1
Q3 1,235 EUR 1,157 EUR 8,613 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 982 EUR 1,044 EUR 5,245 EUR 1
Q2 1,344 EUR 1,085 EUR 6,708 EUR 1
Q3 3,350 EUR 1,085 EUR 16,487 EUR 2
Q4 2,891 EUR 1,085 EUR 15,000 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 778 EUR 0 EUR 14,343 EUR 1
Q2 1,787 EUR 761 EUR 10,489 EUR 1
Q3 2,862 EUR 963 EUR 16,000 EUR 1
Q4 4,068 EUR 963 EUR 23,036 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 919 EUR 0 EUR 9,189 EUR Not reported
Q2 231 EUR 0 EUR 4,570 EUR Not reported
Q3 964 EUR 0 EUR 25,708 EUR Not reported
Q4 611 EUR 0 EUR 18,560 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 823 EUR 0 EUR 8,120 EUR Not reported
Q2 397 EUR 0 EUR 6,192 EUR Not reported
Q3 455 EUR 0 EUR 4,837 EUR Not reported
Q4 415 EUR 0 EUR 8,294 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources