OÜ Neo Beauty

Registry code 14493977 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue76,355107,82997,19876,60115,815
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-6,285-1,164797,26111
Annual period result—————
Assets58,82664,80976,08570,85610,370
Equity2,5008,7859,9497,370109
Current liabilities56,32656,02466,13663,48610,261
Non-current liabilities00000
Employees35100
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents9,9413,17543115438
Current assets23,71822,18727,42026,3494,281
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-8,947-9,743-8,539-3,403-2,285
Labour costs-3,857-5,755-7,67200
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets35,10842,62248,66544,5076,089
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods6,2857,4497,37010998
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-5,4381521,4347,50011
Profit (loss) before income tax-6,285-1,164797,26111

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,426 EUR 403 EUR 25,348 EUR 1
Q2 2,452 EUR 545 EUR 18,451 EUR 1
Q3 3,425 EUR 587 EUR 23,860 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,413 EUR 313 EUR 32,572 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,354 EUR 103 EUR 31,090 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,571 EUR 294 EUR 17,293 EUR 1
Q4 2,560 EUR 433 EUR 21,645 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,846 EUR 2,692 EUR 39,505 EUR 1
Q2 9,332 EUR 3,283 EUR 47,599 EUR 1
Q3 3,936 EUR 1,147 EUR 30,405 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,409 EUR 240 EUR 28,743 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,441 EUR 55 EUR 35,090 EUR 1
Q2 3,934 EUR 104 EUR 49,718 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,326 EUR 17 EUR 35,580 EUR 1
Q4 3,976 EUR 1,199 EUR 36,370 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 415 EUR 0 EUR 26,549 EUR 1
Q2 1,574 EUR 0 EUR 44,448 EUR 1
Q3 1,580 EUR 0 EUR 29,703 EUR 1
Q4 1,050 EUR 0 EUR 28,485 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources