EW Skincare Institute OÜ

Registry code 14495519 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jun 2024–31 May 20252023Reporting period 1 Jun 2023–31 May 20242022Reporting period 1 Jun 2022–31 May 20232021Reporting period 1 Jun 2021–31 May 2022
Revenue358,133358,139312,723257,241
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss37,81211,6274,38843,723
Annual period result————
Assets253,972200,068190,724178,001
Equity231,828194,016182,389178,001
Current liabilities22,1446,0528,3350
Non-current liabilities0000
Employees1110
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents22,8627,3045,87218,147
Current assets103,972200,068190,724178,001
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets————
Labour costs-53,052-40,261-19,199-2,756
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets150,000———
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods194,016182,389178,001134,278
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)37,81211,6274,38843,723
Profit (loss) before income tax37,81211,6274,38843,723

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 18,602 EUR 6,881 EUR 71,397 EUR 3
Q2 24,638 EUR 6,998 EUR 97,935 EUR 3
Q3 9,019 EUR 6,438 EUR 65,408 EUR 3

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 17,952 EUR 5,756 EUR 69,364 EUR 3
Q2 19,368 EUR 5,915 EUR 109,895 EUR 3
Q3 20,727 EUR 6,347 EUR 78,476 EUR 3
Q4 22,156 EUR 6,664 EUR 108,968 EUR 3

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 17,142 EUR 3,225 EUR 87,469 EUR 2
Q2 15,934 EUR 3,389 EUR 78,058 EUR 2
Q3 11,203 EUR 3,389 EUR 67,555 EUR 2
Q4 20,408 EUR 3,783 EUR 108,586 EUR 3

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,692 EUR 2,696 EUR 68,850 EUR 2
Q2 9,307 EUR 2,908 EUR 88,865 EUR 2
Q3 14,154 EUR 2,979 EUR 77,794 EUR 2
Q4 11,980 EUR 3,826 EUR 114,818 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,036 EUR 0 EUR 53,676 EUR Not reported
Q2 9,607 EUR 0 EUR 79,313 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,786 EUR 0 EUR 56,830 EUR Not reported
Q4 9,585 EUR 669 EUR 98,178 EUR 3

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources