PAS Aviation International OÜ

Registry code 14498363 Status: Bankrupt
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

Insolvency record present
  1. Event record

    Event

  2. Event record

    Event

  3. Event record

    Event

  4. Event record

    Event

  5. Proceeding 16.12.2024 Menetlusse võtmise määrus 2-24-18663/10

    Event

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue2,916,5491,889,756
Revenue (non-commercial entities)——
Annual period profit / loss61,208-11,643
Annual period result——
Assets237,90199,983
Equity103,90842,701
Current liabilities133,99357,282
Non-current liabilities——
Employees24
Business income——
Cash and cash equivalents194,34088,243
Current assets237,90198,403
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets0-785
Labour costs-71,309-75,861
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets——
Net assets——
Non-current assets01,580
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods40,20051,844
Service fee income——
Operating surplus (deficit)——
Operating profit (loss)69,637-11,653
Profit (loss) before income tax61,208-11,643

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 26 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 44 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 850 EUR 1,597 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 44 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 248,082 EUR 6,980 EUR 1,158,970 EUR 2
Q2 265,801 EUR 7,092 EUR 1,212,328 EUR 2
Q3 286,157 EUR 7,682 EUR 1,242,503 EUR 2
Q4 101,816 EUR 5,479 EUR 2,820,082 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 201,663 EUR 7,647 EUR 1,008,276 EUR 2
Q2 239,207 EUR 8,428 EUR 1,192,311 EUR 1
Q3 245,125 EUR 7,357 EUR 1,216,749 EUR 2
Q4 229,018 EUR 6,197 EUR 1,138,371 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 100,629 EUR 8,137 EUR 457,763 EUR 2
Q2 122,057 EUR 8,692 EUR 574,659 EUR 1
Q3 139,345 EUR 8,553 EUR 673,119 EUR 2
Q4 183,082 EUR 5,553 EUR 908,790 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources