Olsson Energy Mäo OÜ

Registry code 14499954 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue48,10768,91977,251131,47173,300
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss2,13519,80521,82793,69736,467
Annual period result—————
Assets528,459578,861606,918652,042598,135
Equity295,678309,143300,238308,411214,714
Current liabilities37,46137,40637,376343,63140,132
Non-current liabilities195,320232,312269,3040343,289
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents12,71143,82753,16579,1006,261
Current assets13,22844,52953,48579,5096,502
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-19,101-19,101-19,100-19,100-19,101
Labour costs—————
Share capital at nominal value40,00040,00040,00040,00040,000
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets515,231534,332553,433572,533591,633
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods171,543167,338156,41192,71456,247
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)20,38041,52749,431105,36548,585
Profit (loss) before income tax6,53521,65829,32793,69736,467

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Omanikukonto: OLSSON ENERGY OÜEstonian registry code 14384062ShareholderSource record 9001625499
80% 32,000 EUR Sole ownership 16 Aug 2023
Omanikukonto: SIGMASYSTEMS OÜEstonian registry code 12509045ShareholderSource record 9001625498
20% 8,000 EUR Sole ownership 16 Aug 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 774 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,146 EUR 0 EUR 8,093 EUR Not reported
Q3 665 EUR 0 EUR 8,572 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 199 EUR 0 EUR 1,814 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,483 EUR 0 EUR 6,572 EUR Not reported
Q3 830 EUR 0 EUR 5,839 EUR Not reported
Q4 956 EUR 0 EUR 5,602 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,922 EUR 0 EUR 1,682 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,924 EUR 0 EUR 9,910 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,168 EUR 0 EUR 16,918 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,252 EUR 0 EUR 7,174 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 221 EUR 0 EUR 1,867 EUR Not reported
Q2 9,652 EUR 0 EUR 12,178 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,800 EUR 0 EUR 21,263 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,507 EUR 0 EUR 9,030 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 358 EUR 0 EUR 1,726 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,721 EUR 0 EUR 20,147 EUR Not reported
Q3 9,289 EUR 0 EUR 48,490 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,545 EUR 0 EUR 24,007 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources