MAIL Investeeringud OÜ

Registry code 14503489 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue36,52329,17329,30529,97464,255
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss7085,7979,019-12,69140,659
Annual period result—————
Assets107,27489,92390,79598,42279,441
Equity82,27481,56675,76966,75074,791
Current liabilities25,0008,35715,02631,6724,650
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents64,65177,47871,21672,09375,380
Current assets101,14980,29877,67081,79779,441
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-3,500-3,500-3,500-1,167—
Labour costs-8,9720-5,478-27,585-4,597
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets6,1259,62513,12516,625—
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods81,56675,76966,75079,44134,132
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)1,89010,19710,631-10,34642,199
Profit (loss) before income tax7085,7979,019-12,69140,659

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,018 EUR 2,402 EUR 16,262 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,016 EUR 2,385 EUR 5,648 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,415 EUR 2,385 EUR 15,373 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 559 EUR 0 EUR 7,944 EUR 1
Q2 544 EUR 0 EUR 4,600 EUR 1
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 14,854 EUR 1
Q4 2,096 EUR 1,765 EUR 8,941 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 637 EUR 0 EUR 6,817 EUR 1
Q2 1,077 EUR 0 EUR 6,733 EUR 1
Q3 1,471 EUR 0 EUR 10,283 EUR 1
Q4 144 EUR 0 EUR 2,580 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,420 EUR 1,808 EUR 4,199 EUR 1
Q2 2,489 EUR 821 EUR 10,613 EUR 1
Q3 1,425 EUR 907 EUR 9,763 EUR 1
Q4 1,531 EUR 0 EUR 4,817 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,220 EUR 2,712 EUR 10,778 EUR 1
Q2 5,099 EUR 2,712 EUR 15,042 EUR 1
Q3 3,788 EUR 2,712 EUR 8,713 EUR 1
Q4 2,588 EUR 2,712 EUR 3,822 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources