Legix Law Firm OÜ

Registry code 14504945 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue217,219184,04281,71668,16937,702
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss29,85811,52415,653-1,4472,182
Annual period result—————
Assets87,52048,00834,04811,5068,628
Equity55,47125,61321,5895,9367,402
Current liabilities31,99821,84411,6255,5701,226
Non-current liabilities51551834——
Employees22110
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents39,47233,06827,266——
Current assets87,21846,91332,52210,1287,529
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-793-1,185-1,201-819-1,476
Labour costs-81,259-76,619-32,110-14,189-6,231
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets3021,0951,5261,3781,099
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods23,11311,5895,9367,3835,220
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)29,10913,08115,979-1,4472,182
Profit (loss) before income tax29,85814,02415,653-1,4472,182

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 16,010 EUR 7,100 EUR 73,159 EUR 3
Q2 15,342 EUR 7,832 EUR 48,861 EUR 3
Q3 13,950 EUR 7,362 EUR 49,179 EUR 3

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 12,176 EUR 6,671 EUR 71,662 EUR 2
Q2 10,154 EUR 7,067 EUR 56,243 EUR 3
Q3 14,522 EUR 7,302 EUR 57,743 EUR 3
Q4 14,673 EUR 7,705 EUR 53,454 EUR 3

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,038 EUR 5,895 EUR 36,305 EUR 2
Q2 12,011 EUR 6,927 EUR 46,949 EUR 3
Q3 15,286 EUR 7,039 EUR 59,976 EUR 4
Q4 14,299 EUR 6,794 EUR 44,991 EUR 3

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,473 EUR 1,143 EUR 13,720 EUR 1
Q2 2,402 EUR 2,520 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 1,897 EUR 1,996 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 7,622 EUR 3,390 EUR 31,778 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 49 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 620 EUR 686 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 929 EUR 1,011 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 1,173 EUR 1,288 EUR 18,668 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources