Osaühing NVV Õigusbüroo

Registry code 14506714 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue39,57539,93837,89443,16654,031
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss6,3884,408-5,500-8,247-2,623
Annual period result—————
Assets12,8029,3225,06711,02918,572
Equity11,9417,0413,6349,13416,381
Current liabilities8612,2811,4331,8952,191
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11222
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents12,5156,3501,0156,66810,918
Current assets12,5678,6303,8268,49313,819
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-457-549-1,295-2,217-1,993
Labour costs-17,709-20,822-32,723-37,556-44,706
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5008,9488,948
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets2356921,2412,5364,753
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods3,0531335,6347,43310,056
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)6,3884,408-5,500-8,247-2,623
Profit (loss) before income tax6,3884,408-5,500-8,247-2,623

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,258 EUR 2,454 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 2,593 EUR 2,841 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 2,416 EUR 2,180 EUR Not reported 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,081 EUR 2,252 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 2,651 EUR 2,866 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 1,802 EUR 1,949 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 2,286 EUR 2,009 EUR Not reported 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,103 EUR 1,993 EUR 2,678 EUR 1
Q2 681 EUR 735 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 2,237 EUR 2,425 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 2,237 EUR 2,425 EUR Not reported 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,019 EUR 3,625 EUR 9,334 EUR 2
Q2 5,239 EUR 3,872 EUR 9,220 EUR 2
Q3 4,466 EUR 3,578 EUR 6,634 EUR 2
Q4 4,108 EUR 2,533 EUR 9,799 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,024 EUR 4,105 EUR 11,926 EUR 2
Q2 5,838 EUR 4,055 EUR 12,600 EUR 2
Q3 4,947 EUR 3,795 EUR 8,326 EUR 2
Q4 5,287 EUR 3,795 EUR 10,110 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources