Purest Paigalduse OÜ

Registry code 14507808 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue502,966536,471390,102
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss-21,2912,758-8,774
Annual period result———
Assets157,638111,63179,979
Equity42,27563,56660,808
Current liabilities99,71527,84219,171
Non-current liabilities15,64820,223—
Employees555
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents34,92216,98246,283
Current assets101,73167,70757,020
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-9,641-3,718-443
Labour costs-71,802-68,171-68,885
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets55,90743,92422,959
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods63,56660,80869,582
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)-18,6173,495-8,776
Profit (loss) before income tax-21,2912,758-8,774

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Vahuimport OÜEstonian registry code 14181376ShareholderSource record 12793732
100% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 14 Nov 2024

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,263 EUR 913 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,738 EUR 7,593 EUR 160,428 EUR 2
Q2 10,924 EUR 2,539 EUR 120,805 EUR 3
Q3 929 EUR 47 EUR 167,913 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,369 EUR 5,885 EUR 30,675 EUR 5
Q2 5,513 EUR 5,790 EUR 73,688 EUR 4
Q3 13,652 EUR 4,313 EUR 129,646 EUR 6
Q4 14,211 EUR 6,033 EUR 218,104 EUR 5

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,842 EUR 5,541 EUR 116,051 EUR 5
Q2 17,787 EUR 5,956 EUR 195,111 EUR 6
Q3 21,833 EUR 5,952 EUR 176,759 EUR 5
Q4 8,618 EUR 6,160 EUR 84,579 EUR 5

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources