JanLau Invest OÜ

Registry code 14509539 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue87,35862,45155,47738,32124,487
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss31,064-310862-1,053-569
Annual period result—————
Assets145,21053,05042,81751,5167,459
Equity36,2935,2295,5394,6786,431
Current liabilities8,72912,580———
Non-current liabilities100,18835,241———
Employees11000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents91361———
Current assets1,7433,5595795,1354,329
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-10,562-4,684-4,151-1,347-282
Labour costs-12,469-542000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets143,46749,49142,23846,3813,130
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods2,7290—-1,670—
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)7244,3945,206-727-554
Profit (loss) before income tax31,064-310862-1,053-569

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 913 EUR 19,210 EUR 1
Q2 10,364 EUR 3,325 EUR 27,926 EUR 1
Q3 1,702 EUR 0 EUR 52,115 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 430 EUR 0 EUR 11,720 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 14,806 EUR 1
Q3 0 EUR 1,271 EUR 27,047 EUR 1
Q4 3,783 EUR 1,890 EUR 58,270 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 615 EUR 0 EUR 12,587 EUR Not reported
Q2 200 EUR 0 EUR 17,720 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,623 EUR 0 EUR 16,608 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,621 EUR 305 EUR 15,304 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 9,298 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,087 EUR 0 EUR 17,497 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,166 EUR 0 EUR 14,970 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,007 EUR 0 EUR 13,698 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 463 EUR 0 EUR 8,057 EUR Not reported
Q2 407 EUR 0 EUR 12,872 EUR Not reported
Q3 531 EUR 0 EUR 9,907 EUR Not reported
Q4 73 EUR 0 EUR 6,394 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources