FurJoosi OÜ

Registry code 14510162 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue75,59769,30671,58173,28651,312
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss63,34640,66632,96917,270-13,973
Annual period result—————
Assets1,209,0351,156,4111,108,2881,074,5741,053,999
Equity1,206,4001,143,0541,102,3991,069,4301,052,160
Current liabilities2,63513,3575,8895,1441,839
Non-current liabilities00000
Employees12222
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents912,196840,009775,069734,223701,764
Current assets912,196845,723783,751736,188701,764
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-13,849-13,849-13,849-13,849-13,559
Labour costs-15,685-25,540-12,872-11,988-10,690
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets296,839310,688324,537338,386352,235
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods70,19429,528-3,430-20,700-6,727
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)35,76023,51028,45317,270-13,973
Profit (loss) before income tax63,34640,66632,96917,270-13,973

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,129 EUR 1,195 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 988 EUR 1,041 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 988 EUR 1,041 EUR Not reported Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,174 EUR 1,242 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 1,230 EUR 1,286 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 1,662 EUR 1,718 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 2,508 EUR 1,575 EUR Not reported Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 989 EUR 1,038 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 1,817 EUR 1,153 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 1,100 EUR 1,153 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 1,817 EUR 1,153 EUR Not reported 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,495 EUR 887 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 832 EUR 877 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 840 EUR 885 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 1,482 EUR 876 EUR Not reported 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,460 EUR 849 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 812 EUR 853 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 812 EUR 853 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 1,446 EUR 835 EUR Not reported 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources