Made in Baltics Entertainment OÜ

Registry code 14510259 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Apr 2024–31 Mar 20252023Reporting period 1 Apr 2023–31 Mar 20242022Reporting period 1 Apr 2022–31 Mar 20232021Reporting period 1 Apr 2021–31 Mar 2022
Revenue152,81361,797104,271142,333
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss2409,56228,91629,464
Annual period result————
Assets201,384201,144208,267172,921
Equity75,41875,17865,61636,700
Current liabilities13,59322,7894,1800
Non-current liabilities112,373103,177138,471136,221
Employees1123
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents12,7795,7645,3389,313
Current assets49,42749,03055,95429,008
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-157-199-443-443
Labour costs-13,431-10,209-14,789-26,998
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets151,957152,114152,313143,913
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods72,67863,11634,2004,736
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)2409,56228,91629,464
Profit (loss) before income tax2409,56228,91629,464

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,125 EUR 960 EUR 28,243 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,676 EUR 960 EUR 22,805 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,412 EUR 960 EUR 56,951 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,699 EUR 957 EUR 28,641 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,569 EUR 960 EUR 38,552 EUR Not reported
Q3 952 EUR 640 EUR 45,931 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,461 EUR 960 EUR 42,387 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,316 EUR 582 EUR 6,125 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 1,268 EUR 32,103 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,308 EUR 951 EUR 28,079 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,272 EUR 951 EUR 26,364 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,169 EUR 2,442 EUR 4,095 EUR 2
Q2 1,253 EUR 1,116 EUR 16,228 EUR 1
Q3 957 EUR 312 EUR 16,505 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,467 EUR 1,385 EUR 12,613 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,687 EUR 2,084 EUR 8,294 EUR 3
Q2 2,323 EUR 2,148 EUR 7,275 EUR 3
Q3 3,479 EUR 1,917 EUR 49,808 EUR 2
Q4 1,930 EUR 1,804 EUR 21,181 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources